EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST - METROPOLITAN LEAGUE AND SENIOR STATE TITLES TEAMS FOR 2020

CDNA is seeking expressions of interest from players interested in playing in the Netball NSW Metropolitan League in 2020.

We are looking to have teams in Div 1, Div 5 and Div 6 in 2020.

Selections will be held on Sunday 10 November and Sunday 24 November from 1 to 3 pm at Mount Annan Leisure Centre.

Interested players are to be a financial member of Netball NSW and are to fill in ALL sections of the online form.

Players who cannot trial are to submit their reasons in writing for consideration. For any queries contact the Rep. Co-ordinator Tracey Connolly on campbelltownreps@yahoo.com

Click here for details

PHASE 1 JUNIOR SQUAD SELECTIONS FOR 2020

Congratulations to the following players who have been selected in Phase 1 for our 11 Years Development Squad, Junior State Titles Squads and 15 Years Squad

11 YEARS DEVELOPMENT

Manea AHOVELO Norths
Lavinia ALE-LATU Cobras
Charlyse BARRINGTON Cobras
Aliyah BIGGS Cobras
Mia CHAU Holy Family
Chloe COX Cobras
Mia EVANS Cobras
Lara EDWARDS-MOEKE Norths
Lidiah FALETUTULU Easts
Jessika FUNAKI Cobras
Sienna HARLEY Cobras
Naomi HOPKINSON Ingleburn
Mia LAUPEPA Norths
Mahlia LEMEKI Norths
Saphira MAGGS Norths
Rowina MATAITI Norths
Miyah MEURANT Cobras
Sophie REGAN Cobras
Alanna SHIPLEY St T More
Chelsea SIREC St Johns
Ayva-Wai SMALLEY Flames
Isabelle STEVENS Cobras
Phoenix TAUTALAFUA Norths
Madison TENDLER Cobras
Ester TOFA Cobras
LatoyaTUSIUPU St Johns
Saraya WILBY Contax
Lani WILLAIMS Bluejays

12 YEARS 

ALONE, Lofia Eaglevale

ATTARD, Kaylee Holy Family
BALL, Madeleine Norths
CORTESE, Jane Holy Fam
DACICH, Eliza St T More
FUNAKI, Murphy-Rose Cobras
GOUNDER, Divya Greg Hills
MATAAFA, Grace Bluejays
PAMUMUM, Leila Ingleburn
PUGH, Deziah Ingleburn
QUICK, Mackenzie Cobras
ROBERTS, Nyala Norths
SABA, Zoey Cobras
SAUL, Georgia Varroville
STOKER, Grace Cobras
STONEBRIDGE, Elyse St T More
TAUTALAFAU, Saige Norths
TAVILINIU, Ana Eaglevale
ULBERG, Grace Mac.Fields
VARDY, Lexi St T More
WARREN, Susannah Thunder

13 YEARS

Lauren AHOVELO Bluejays
Katrina AH VAN Eaglevale
Isabella ASHCROFT St T More
Layla BARRINGTON St T More
Georgia BASTOCK St T More
May ENOKA Bluejays
Taylah FAIAI Cobras
Taylah FINEKIFOLAU Cobras
Sienna FINN Cobras
Annelise HALL East
Valerie HICKS St t More
Jesslynn MAHANGA Contax
Kodelia MANAPORI Cobras
Alyssah PRICE Cobras
Evie RICHARDS St T More
Lusinita TAVILINIU Eaglevale
Laylah TUPOU Cobras
Shelby YATES St T More


14 YEARS

Jessica BARNES Cobras
Zoe BARRETT Camden
Molly BLACK Eaglevale
Lilly CORTESE Holy Family
Yasmine FALETUTULU Easts
Mele FELEMI Easts
Shayna FRAZER Camden
Nicole KAMOTU Blacktown
Janita LEOTA-BROWN Cobras
Aaliyah MARSH Liverpool
Hailee MEURANT Cobras
Tara-Jade OTTMANN Liverpool
Talyse PANTAZAKOS Penrith
Pania PAUL All stars
Taanvi RAMAN Easts
Maddison RYDE St T More
Lilyana TALANOA Contax
Twilla TOFA Cobras
Annabelle VILI Easts
Montanah WADE Easts
Hannah YATES St T More

15 YEARS

Hinemoa BOYLAN Cobras
Claudia BROWN Liverpool
Sophie CHAU Easts
Sophie CROSS Easts
Zoe DANIELS Gregory Hills
Reese ETEUATI Eaglevale
Tiana MORELL Contax
Rechelle NAGLE St George
Ilori PLATTEN Ingleburn
Helen TIETIE Eaglevale
Jade VAN Der SAAG Gregory Hills
Amy YOUNIE Contax

JUNIOR STATE TITLES 2019

The Junior State titles are all over for another year, congratulations to our teams on the following positions, all of your hard work and dedication paid off with some great results.

  • 12s - 12th position in the state
  • 13s - 8th position in the state
  • 14s - 12th position in the state

Thank you to team white for coming along and doing an outstanding job at Baulkham Hills over the weekend 6th, 7th and 8th July.

Our Coaches and Managers congratulations on some great results and we thank you for the hours and hours of dedication and support you have put into each team.

And finally thank you to our supporters (parents, grandparents, friends and family) for supporting everyone over the 3 days.

SENIOR STATE TITLES 2019

The June Long Weekend was a tough weekend of netball for our players at Senior State Titles which were held at Campbelltown. Well done to our teams for their commitment to the task. Thank you to our umpires who enabled us to compete.

After 3 days of play our teams finished:

  • Opens 5th
  • 17s 15th
  • 15s 20th.